Всероссийская конференция "Другая Россия"   11 - 12 Июля 2006 года
Civitas. All-Russian Civil Congress.
 
english version
 
   




"The Other Russia" Conference
July 11-12, 2006, Renaissance Moscow Hotel


11 of July 2006

9.00 – Beginning of registration of the participants 

9.15 – Presentation of photo-exhibition “The Other Russia”

10.00 – Openning of plenary session

Session 1 (opening)

Main expert – Alekseeva L.M. 

10.15 L.M. Aleekseva

10.30 A.K. Simonov

10.40 V.A. Kikot

10.50 I.A. Yakovenko

10.55 M.O. Chydakova

11.00 E.I. Cherniy

11.05 I.A. Kalyapin

11.10 Presentations by foreign guests

11.25 Remarks of participants

11.45 – Coffee-break (presentations at exhibition stands)

Session 1 (conclusion)

Main expert – Alekseeva L.M. 

Session 2 (beginning)

Main expert – Illarionov A.N.

15.00 G.A. Satarov

15.15 K.A. Moskalenko

15.25 K.V. Kabanov

15.35 T.G. Morschakova

15.45 L.V. Nikitinskiy

15.50 A.V. Cherkasov

15.55 Presentations by foreign guests

16.10 Remarks of participants

16.30 – Coffee-break (presentations at exhibition stands)

17.30 – Session 2 (conclusion)

Main expert – Illarionov A.N.

19.30 – Buffet 


The second day – 12 of July, 2006

9.00 - Beginning of  registration of the participants

 

 

10.00 – Session 3 (beginning) “VIOLATION OF SOCIETY AND NATURE

Topics: “Violation of sosiety and nature”, “Corruption”, “Ecology”, “Violation of human rights by law machinery”, “Judicial arbitrariness”

Main expert – Satarov G.A

11.30 – Coffee-break (presentations at exhibition stands)

12.15 – Session 3 (conclusion)

Main expert – Satarov G.A.

14.00 - Lunch

15.00 – Session 4 (beginning) "AUTHORITY AND SOCIETY"

Topics: “ Authority and sosiety”, “Political freedom”, “Army”, “Social problems”

Main expert – Kasparov G.K.

16.30 – Coffee-break (presentations at exhibition stands)

17.30 – Session 4 (conclusion)

Main expert – Kasparov G.K.

19.00 – Dinner

   
   
 
press-centre@theotherrussia.ru    Conference "The Other Russia" 2006. Site use rules